Program

Dates: 27-29 June 2012

June 27 - Wednesday: 1st day of the Forum
(Venue: Hotel «Corinthia St. Petersburg»)


08.00 – 10.00

Visitors registration, hall of the Hotel, 2nd floor

10.00 – 10.10

An Official Forum Opening

Plenary session – Part 1: “Integrated development of Underground space of cities as one of the main directions of government territory development”

Opening speech from the chairman of the Organizing Committee of the Forum:

  • Alexandrov Vadim Nikolaevich (Saint Petersburg), CEO of OAO Metrostroy

Welcoming speech

10.10 – 10.40

  • Metel’skiy Igor Michailovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Deputy governor of Saint Petersburg

  • Vahmistrov Alexandr Ivanovitch (Saint Petersburg, Russia), first vice-president, a member of the National Association of Builders (Nostro), CEO, Chairman of the Board of OJSC OJSC LSR Group.

  • Miturev Yuriy Konstantinivich (Saint Petersburg, Russia) First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Urban Planning and Architecture - the chief architect of Saint Petersburg

  • Bruce I. Turner (USA), U.S. Consul General in St. Petersburg

  • Osmanov Gudsi (The Republic of Azerbaijan) General Consul of Azerbaijan in St. Petersburg, Russian Federation

  • Olivier Vion (Toulouse Area, France), Executive Director of International Tunnelling and Underground Space Association

Key reports:

Facilitator of the Plenary session – Alpatov Sergey Nikolaevich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Director of the Forum, CEO of Association of Underground Builders

10.40 – 10.50

Plenary Opening session

  • Alexandrov Vadim Nikolaevich (Saint Petersburg), CEO of OAO Metrostroy, chairman of the Organizing Committee of the Forum

10.50 – 11.05

Necessity of creation of integrated scheme of underground space development

  • Kulagin Nikolay Ivanovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Adviser of CEO of OAO Lenmetrogiprotrans

11.05 – 11.15

Subway as a basement of integrity development of underground space and as a solution for transport problems of Moscow

  • Belyakov Vladimir Alexeevich (Moscow, Russia), Deputy Director for the design, chief engineer of OAO "Mosinzhprojekt", Doctor of Economics, Professor

11.15 – 11.30

  • Korotaev Vladimir Prohorovich (Moscow, Russia), Director of Central Research and Design Institute for town planning

11.30 – 11.45

Engineering Lessons for Urban Underground Infrastructure

  • Andrew Whittle (Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA), Head of the Civil and Environmental Engineering Department of Massachusetts Institute of Technology, member of the Board of Directors for the Massachusetts Department of Transportation.

11.45 – 12.00

Strategic planning of the urban territory development taking to the account integral underground space development.

  • Panferov Andrew Anatoli’evich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), CEO OAO KB VIPS

  • Ledyaev Alexander Petrovich, (Saint Petersburg, Russia) First Vice rector of St. Petersburg State Transport University, Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor, head of "Tunnels and subways'department

12.00 – 12.30

Coffee-break

12.30 – 12.45

Rational usage of underground space in complex of transport infrastructure

  • Ulitskii Vladimir Mihailovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Head of the Department of the foundations of St. Petersburg State Transport University, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

12.45 – 13.00

Underground Space Use in Megacities

  • Olivier Vion (Toulouse Area, France), Executive Director of International Tunnelling and Underground Space Association

13.00 – 13.15

Underground space development in The Republic of Azerbaijan

  • Osmanov Gudsi (The Republic of Azerbaijan) General Consul of Azerbaijan in St. Petersburg, Russian Federation

13.15 – 13.30

Global Perspective Program of the International Tunneling and Underground Space Association

  • Han Admiraal (Rotterdam area, Netherlands), chairman of the ITA Committee on Underground Space

13.30 – 13.45

Conception of integrated Moscow underground space development

  • Konuchov Dmitry Segreevich (Moscow, Russia), Deputy CEO of Limited Liability Company “Scientific and Engineering Center of Tunnel Association

13.45 – 14.00

Underground Space Resources and Sustainable Development of Urban Areas – a Deep City Concept

  • Aurèle Parriaux (Lausanne, Switzerland), Professor Emeritus of Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne, head of the Engineering and Environmental Geology Laboratory (GEOLEP) at the same institute

14.00 – 15.00

Break (lunch, common tour to exposure)

15.00 – 15.15

Underground space planning

  • Antonia Cornaro (Zurich, Switzerland) Sales Manager International of Amberg Engineering AG, secretary of Underground space Committee of International Tunnelling And Underground Space Association

15.15 – 15.30

Resources of Urban Underground Space and Sustainable Development -Progress and Lessons from China

  • Xiao-Zhao Li (Nanjing, China), Professor, Director of Institute for Underground Space and Geoenvironment of Nanjing University

15.30 – 15.45

The Dutch multifunctional road tunnel

  • Frank van der Hoeven (Rotterdam, Netherlands), Director of Research, Faculty of Architecture of Delft University of Technology

15.45 – 16.00

Underground urban development as a tool of governmental territory development

  • Belyaev Valeriy L’vovich (Moscow, Russia),Advisor to the National Association of prospectors (NOIZ) on urban development, land management, science and development of underground space. (topic TDB)

16-00 – 16.15

Urban Underground Space Development in Big Cities and Challenge of Korea

  • Gahng Ju Lee (Seoul, South Korea) Professor / Doctor, Department of Architecture at Changwon National University

16.15–17.00

  • Alexandrov Vadim Nikolaevich (Saint Petersburg), CEO of OAO Metrostroy

  • Alpatov Sergey Nikolaevich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Director of the Forum, CEO of Association of Underground Builders

Summing up. Consideration of Forum Resolution

 

June 28 - Thursday: 2nd day of the Forum


08.30 – 10.00

Visitors registration, hall of the Hotel, 2nd floor

10.00 – 16.00

Breaks:

11.30 – 12.00 (CB)

13.30 – 14.30 (lunch)

Theme section 1:

Urban development underground space planning”

Urban underground space planning for the purpose of favorable habitat creation, preservation of historic city centers and transport solutions”

Venue: Hall “Saint Petersburg” (120 ppl)

Facilitators of the 1 section:

  • Kulagin Nikolay Ivanovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Adviser of CEO of OAO Lenmetrogiprotrans

  • Panferov Andrew Anatoli’evich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), CEO OAO KB VIPS

  • Kushnir Leonid Grigorievich (Moscow, Russia), President of the National Association of prospectors (NOIZ)

 

Speakers:

10.00 – 10.10

Sections opening:

  • Kulagin Nikolay Ivanovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Adviser of CEO of OAO Lenmetrogiprotrans

  • Panferov Andrew Anatoli’evich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), CEO OAO KB VIPS

  • Kushnir Leonid Grigorievich (Moscow, Russia), President of the National Association of prospectors (NOIZ)

10.10 – 10.30

Principles of territory development management with help of physical infrastructure

  • Nikolay Bobylev (Saint Petersburg, Russia), docent of Saint Petersburg State University

10.30 – 10.50

«Land Use Planning and Urban Underground Space Use»

  • Raymond Sterling (Louisiana, USA), Professor Emeritus of Louisiana Tech University, President of ACUUS and Vice Chairman of the Committee on Underground Space of the International Tunnelling and Underground Space Association

10.50 – 11.10

Urban planning methodology development of underground space at the intersection of the road network."

  • Semenova Olga Sergeevna (Moscow, Russia), Head of the studio design of transport facilities №22 GYN NI I PI Genplan Moskwi

11.10 – 11.30

Seoul Infrastructure – learning lessons from the last decade

  • In-Keun Lee (Seoul, South Korea), Doctor, Visiting Professor of University of Seoul

11.30 – 12.00

Coffee break

12.00 – 12.25

How underground infrastructure can use urban potential”

  • Martin Biewenga, (Rotterdam, Netherlands) i.r., partner of West 8

12.25 – 12.50

Urban futures: Testing the Resilience of Underground Infrastructure Solutions

  • Ian Jefferson (Birmingham , Great Britain), Senior Lecturer in Geotechnical Engineering University of Birmingham

12.50 – 13.10

The versatility of underground space

  • Ryzevskii Mikhail Efimovich (Saint Petersburg), CEO of OOO Plato Ingeniring

13.10 – 13.30

Required documentation creation for integrity development of underground space on the planning stage with example in Saint Petersburg

  • Barysheva Anna Sergeevna (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Leading architect of Paritet Group Cpy

13.30 – 14.30

LUNCH

14.30 – 15.10

The experience of the organization of the underground space of large volume in the soft ground of St. Petersburg (for example, the construction of the second stage of Mariinsky Theatre). Concept of organization of underground and underwater parking in GAMT-2 region

  • Mangushev Rashid Abdullovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia),

Head of the Department of Geotechnics of "Saint Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering", a correspondent member. RAASN, professor

  • Krzysztof Pomorski (Saint Petersburg), Technical director of OAO KB VIPS

15.10 – 16.00

Additional presentations

Summing up

Considering of section outcomes

10.00 – 16.00

 

Theme section №2:

The legal field. Investments. Technical regulations”

Investments attraction by creating an integrated system of legal support processes of urban underground space development”

Venue: Hall “Nevskiy-1” (100 ppl)

Facilitators of second section:

  • Kosov Oleg Vladimirovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), deputy general director of NP Ob’edinenie podzemnih stroiteley

  • Patkina Elena Ur’evna (Kazan, Russia), Head of the Territorial Administration of the Federal Agency for Management of State Property in theRepublic of Tatarstan

10.00 – 10.10

Speakers:

  • Kosov Oleg Vladimirovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), deputy general director of NP Ob’edinenie podzemnih stroiteley (TBD)

10.10 – 10.30

Basic design principles of the legal regulation of the integrated development of underground space

  • Patkina Elena Ur’evna (Kazan, Russia), Head of the Territorial Administration of the Federal Agency for Management of State Property in the Republic of Tatarstan

10.30 – 10.50

Saint Petersburg experience in attracting of private funds for the realization of socially important projects

  • Buchnev Anton Gennadievich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Deputy Chairman, Committee for Investments and Strategic Projects, St. Petersburg

10.50 – 11.10

Specificity of the insurance of construction of underground facilities in dense urban areas

  • Kuznecov Anatoliy Sergeevich (Moscow, Russia),First Deputy General Director of the CAO "GEFEST" Honorary builder of Russia

11.10 – 11.30

Status of legislation in the sphere of development of underground space

  • Kopylov Nikolay Gennad’evich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), CEO of OOO Petroinvestconsalt

11.30 – 12.00

Coffee break

12.00 – 12.15

The Way to Plan a sustainable “Deep City”: From Economic and Strategic aspects

  • HuanQing Li (Lausanne, Switzerland), doctoral assistant Research group on the Economics and Management of the Environment Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne

12.15 – 12.30

Design, construction and reconstruction of Underground with extrabudgetary funding sources

  • Batunina Natalia Gennadievna(Saint Petersburg, Russia), Head of Investment and Legal Department of Capital Construction State Unitary Enterprise "The St. Petersburg Metro"

12.30 – 12.45

Main economic problems of Saint Petersburg underground development

  • Kaplan Lev Moiseevich (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Vice-president of the St. Petersburg Union of Construction Companies "Soyuzpetrostroy"

12.45 – 13.00

Formation of investment attractiveness of the underground infrastructure development projects

  • Libman Anton Vladimirovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), CEO of OOO IK Dortechnologii, managing director Imtech Trafic I Infra in

13.00 – 13.15

Technical regulation in the construction

  • Barinova Larisa Stepanovna (Moscow Russia), Deputy Chief of Staff of the National Association of Builders (NOSTROY), chairman of the Technical Committee for Standardization in construction (TC-465) at Rostechregulirovanie

13.15 – 13.30

Discussion. Question round.

13.30 – 14.30

Lunch

14.30 – 16.00

Additional presentations

Summing up

Considering of section outcomes

10.00 – 16.00

 

Theme section №3:

Ecology. Energy efficiency. Social significance.”

Venue: Hall “Nevskiy-3” (100 ppl)

Facilitators of the section:

  • Vladislav Konstantinovich Donchenko (Saint Petersburg, Russia),NICEB RUN

  • Shashkin Aleksey (Saint Petersburg, Russia), CEO of Georeconstrukcia, a member of the Presidium of the Russian Society for Soil Mechanics, Geotechnics and Foundation, a member of the City expert advisory committee on the grounds, foundations and underground structures supervised by the Government of St. Petersburg, Ph.D.

10.00 – 10.15

Speakers:

(TBD)

  • Vladislav Konstantinovich Donchenko (Saint Petersburg, Russia),NICEB RUN

10.15 – 10.30

The development of underground space metropolis as a means to ensure environmental safety and preservation of historic buildings

  • Shashkin Alexei (Saint Petersburg, Russia), CEO of Georeconstrukcia, a member of the Presidium of the Russian Society for Soil Mechanics, Geotechnics and Foundation, a member of the City expert advisory committee on the grounds, foundations and underground structures supervised by the Government of St. Petersburg, Ph.D.

10.30 – 10.50

Efficiency of usage of urban underground space (TBD)

  • Ulitskii Vladimir Mihailovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Head of the Department of the foundations of St. Petersburg State Transport University, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

  • Paramonov V.N. (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Professor. department. "Foundations" PGUPS, technical director of the Institute "Georeconstruction", a member of the international technical committees, "Pile foundations" and "large deformation" of the International Society geotechnics ISSMGE, Ph.D.

10.50 – 11.10

Environmental problems of St. Petersburg, due to geological factors

  • Serebrickii Ivan (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Head of State Regulation of Natural Resources and Environmental Protection Committee on Natural Resources, Environmental Protection and Ecological Safety of St. Petersburg

11.10 – 11.30

The use of underground space in metropolitan areas within the historic

  • Pashkin Evgenii (Moscow, Russia), professor of engineering geology of the Russian State Geological Prospecting University n. a. Sergo Ordzhonikidzе, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, member of the Academy of restoration

11.30 – 12.00

Coffee break

12.00 – 12.15

Features and efficiency of underground space

  • Grimitlin Alexandr (Saint Petersburg, Russia),president of NP ABOK North-west

12.15 – 12.30

Urban Underground Infrastructure and Contemporary Agenda for Sustainable Development

  • Nikolay Bobylev (Saint Petersburg, Russia), docent of Saint Petersburg State University

12.30 – 12.50

Complete planting of underground infrastructure facilities (Teaching experience)

  • Kireeva Tatiana (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), assistant professor of landscape architecture and landscape construction NNGASU

12.50 – 13.10

Blast (pulse) ventilation of underground parking lots

  • Volkov Alexei (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Senior Engineer «United Elements Group», Ph.D

13.10 – 13.30

Aesthetics and architectural features of underground structures of cities crowded with people

  • Spicin Oleg Vladimirovich (Moscow, Russia), architect of OAO “MosIngproekt”

13.30 – 14.30

Lunch

14.30 – 14.50

A comprehensive approach to solving problems of urban transport, taking into account the development of underground space

  • Barinova Ludmila (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Head of the Laboratory of Ecology Institute of transport systems and transport of Russian Academy of Sciences n.a. NS Solomenko, Ph.D., Associate Professor

  • Zabalkanskaya L.E. (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Ph.D in physics and mathematics

14.50 – 15.10

Energyefficient infrastructure of underground

  • Kuz’minskiy Grigoriy (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Development Director of ZAO "PROEKTROSENERGO", honored Power engineer of Russia

15.10 – 16.00

Additional presentations

Summing up

Considering of section outcomes

10.00 – 16.00

Перерывы:

 

Theme topic № 4:

Modern technologies – the basis for a "breakthrough" in the development of underground space

Venue: Hall “Nevskiy - 2” (120 ppl)

Facilitators of the section:

Satrkov Alexei (Saint Petersburg, Russia), chief engineer of OAO Metrostroy

Breidburd Alexandr Isaakovich (Kazan, Russia), President of International Association of Specialist for Horizontal Directional Drilling (IAS HDD).

Lashkova Elena Borisovna (Saint Petersburg, Russia), CEO of OOO Geoizol

10.00 – 10.10

Speakers:

Modern technologies of underground space development on the example of the construction of Metro St. Petersburg and other objects of Metrostroy

  • Laptev Nikolay (Saint Petersburg, Russia), the main production engineer of OAO Metrostroy

10.10 – 10.30

Application of tunnel boring technologies within the bounds of underground construction

  • Günter Richter (Schwanau, Germany), member of Board of "Herrenknecht AG"

10.30 – 10.50

Practical methods of construction of underground structures in the engineering-geological conditions of St. Petersburg

  • Bordanov Ivan Sergeevich, (Saint Petersburg, Russia), the mail constructor of OOO GEOIZOL

10.50 – 11.10

Fiber-reinforced concrete for precast segment final lining - Barcelona Metro Line 9

  • Bernard Bergé,(Madrid, Spain), Business Development Manager Fiber Division O.Maccaferri

11.10 – 11.30

Current solutions in the field of waterproofing during the development of underground space of cities of the World, Russia, St. Petersburg.

  • Olshevskyi Martin (Riga, Latvia), CEO of Archon,

11.30 – 12.00

Coffee break

12.00 – 12.25

low settlements technologies in construction of Saint Petersburg Subway in the historical part of the city

  • Maslak Vladimir Alexandrovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia) CEO of OAO NIPII Lenmetrogiprotrans

  • Bezrodniy Konstantin Petrovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Deputy CEO of OAO NIPII Lenmetrogiprotrans

  • Lebedev Mikhail Olegovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Chief of the laboratory of OAO NIPII Lenmetrogiprotrans

12.25 – 12.45

A new efficient technology of construction of underground parking lots and structures using steel sheet piles

  • Berendeev Alexei (Saint Petersburg, Russia),CEO of OAO KARST

12.45 – 13.05

Construction of road junction in preparation for the Universiade 2013 in Kazan

  • Zuev Stanislav Sergeevich (Moscow, Russia), deputy CEO of OAO New Graund

13.05 – 13.30

Unique features of modern waterproofing of underground structures on the example of a tunnel underground in Minsk

  • Shamanovskaya Natalia (Smolensk, Russia), Chairman of a Board of OOO CETCO-VOSTOK

13.30 – 14.30

lunch

14.30 – 14.50

The role of the underground utilities for the integrated development of underground space "

  • Breidburd Alexandr Isaakovich (Kazan, Russia), President of International Association of Specialist for Horizontal Directional Drilling (IAS HDD).

14.50 – 15.10

Experience of using radio-controlled robots BROKK in underground construction

  • Timofeev Aleexandr , ООО «Brokk dismantling of the North-West» representative

15.10 – 15.30

Environment-Friendly Solution for Urban Underground Construction

  • Alex Pougovkine (Netherlands), Managing partner Energoavia - Kernel B.V.

  • Masakuza Morita (England), Giken Europe BV representative

15.30 – 15.45

Blast (pulse) ventilation of underground parking lots

  • Volkov Alexei (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Senior Engineer «United Elements Group», Ph.D

15.45 – 16.00

Multi-row pipe-concrete structures against landslide

  • Aimagambetova Saltanat Mamirovna (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Master of the St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University

16.00 – 16.15

Additional presentations

Summing up

Considering of section outcomes.

10.00 – 15.30

 

Theme section №5:

Education

Creating a system of scientific and human potential, the formation of an innovative educational environment in the development of underground space”

Venue: Saint Petersburg State Transport University, Moskovsky prospect, 9 (Palace of Prince Nikolai Yusupov, "Red Room", the entrance to the quay of Fontanka river, through the arch of the left wing of the main building)

Facilitators of the section:

Golitsinskiy Dmitriy Mihailovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), teacher of "Tunnels and Subways" department of "Bridges and Tunnels" faculty of Saint Petersburg State Transport University, Professor

Kavkazskiy Vladimir (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Ph.D., assistant professor of "Tunnels and Subways" faculty "Bridges and Tunnels," St. Petersburg State Transport University

Sinickiy Georgiy Markovich (Moscow, Russia), First deputy of the Chief of the Board Tunnel Association of Russia

10.00 – 10.10

Speakers:

Welcoming speech

  • Alexandrov Vadim Nikolaevich (Saint Petersburg), CEO of OAO Metrostroy

10.10 – 10.20

  • Ledyaev Alexander Petrovich, (Saint Petersburg, Russia) First Vice rector of St. Petersburg State Transport University, Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor, head of "Tunnels and subways'department

10.20 – 10.30

  • Ishin Alexandr (Moscow, Russia), Vice President, Member of the National Association of Builders (Nostroi), chairman of the Committee on Vocational Education

10.30 – 10.50

About the training process for human resources of underground space construction field

  • Golitsinskiy Dmitriy Mihailovich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), teacher of "Tunnels and Subways" department of "Bridges and Tunnels" faculty of Saint Petersburg State Transport University, Professor

10.50 – 11.10

Experience and promises in education of transport and construction engineers in Russia with example of the faculty “Bridges and tunnels” of Saint Petersburg State Transport University

  • Polyankin Gennadiy Nikolaevich, (Novosibirsk, Russia), Head. Department of "Tunnels and subways,"Ph.D. FGBOU VPO "Siberian State Transport University."

11.10 – 11.30

Training process for human resources of underground space construction field as a key for the Columbia development

  • Adolfo Camilo Torres Prada (Bogota, Colombia), Professor and researcher of university of La Salle, a member of the Research Center for the risk of construction work - CIROC, Director of the geotechnical simulation laboratory - GEOLAB.

11.30 – 12.00

Shortage of well skilled workers in the construction industry: how to fix the situation?

  • Chmirev Vladimir (Saint Petersburg, Russia), President of the SRO NP Baltic Building Complex

12.00 – 12.30

Coffee break

12.30 – 12.50

Training process for human resources in a field of underground space construction

  • Protosenya Anatoliy Grigir’evich (Saint Petersburg, Russia), dean of Underground Space Development Faculty of National Mineral Resources University, Professor, Honored Scientist of Russian Federation

12.50 – 13.10

  • Viktorov Mikhail (Moscow, Russia), Chief of Staff of the National Association of Builders (Nostroi)

13.10 – 13.30

Unified grading system - as a mechanism for assessing the knowledge of the employees of underground construction enterprises

  • Prokop’eva Nadegda (Moscow, Russia), Head of Vocational Education of the National Association of Builders (Nostroi)

13.30 – 13.50

  • Vatin Nikolay Ivanovich, (Saint Petersburg, Russia), dean of Faculty of Civil Engineering Of Saint Petersburg State Polytechnical University

13.50 – 14.10

The deficit of human resources in civil engineering area.

  • Dement’ev Grigoriy, (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Head of representation of"Development Fund for construction Finedu Finland»

14.10 – 15.30

Main objectives for the professional education in a field of civil engineering construction

  • Budanov Boris (Saint Petersburg, Russia), Vice-President of the Federation of Builder’s Education (FOS)

15.30 – 16.00

Additional presentations

Summing up

Considering of section outcomes.

15.30

Buffet

 

For those who want will be organized the tour to the subway object is in construction

 

 

17.30

Participants departure to the Summer palace - the place of the gala (boarding to the bus will be organized from the Stremyannaya street near “Corinthia St. Petersburg” hotel, please submit your ticket)

18.30

Gala dinner and Concert (by invitation)

 

29 June - Friday 3rd day of the Forum

  • Business meetings, round tables with participation of representatives of cities, heads of Government of St. Petersburg and the construction industry

  • The cultural and excursion program(For those who has paid registration fee). You can be subscribed to the tour during the registration on the first day of the Forum - June 27, 2012.

  1. Excursion to Peterhof (bus tour with a park visit, duration 5:00 h)

  2. Tour of the rivers and canals of St. Petersburg (duration 3:00)

  • Technical excursion (You can be subscribed to the tour during the registration on the first day of the Forum - June 27, 2012.):

 

 

  1. Spasskaya metrostation

Number of participants: up to 20 people

Time: 10:00 – 13:00

Content: demonstration of progress on dismantling TPMK "Aurora"

Responsible: representatives of OAO Metrostroy and Herrenknecht AG

 

  1. Road tunnel in the complex of structures protecting St. Petersburg from floods

Number of participants: up to 50 people

Time: 10:00 – 15:00

Content: demonstration of the finished tunnel (bustrip), visit ATZ, an exhibition on construction materials (mock boards with photographs and drawings)

Responsible: representatives of OAO Metrostroy

 

  1. The structure of an underground parking in the historic buildings territory

(Moika Embankment, 74).

Number of participants: up to 50 people

Time: 10:00 – 16:00

Content: the technology of structure of underground parking lot in the historical buildings territory

Responsible: OOO GEOIZOL representatives

 

  1. Technology and technical conditions for the construction of the underground garage next to

the houses of the 19th century

Number of participants: up to 25 people

 Time: 10:00 – 12:00

 Responsible: OOO GEOIZOL representatives

 

Download Forum program